Schedule For Moorhead Brewers   Print    iCal

Website: http://brewerball.com


Calendar   |   Month   |   Day   |   Full Schedule   |   « Go Back

Game Date Opponent Location Time Result
Wed, May 23rd Fergus Falls Canes / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 8 - 0
Wed, May 30th @ Crookston Reds / Exhibition Game Jim Karn Field 7:30 PM W 11 - 0
Wed, June 6th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 9 - 4
Sun, June 10th Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Bucky Burgau Field 4:00 PM W 6 - 0
Thu, June 14th @ West Fargo Patriots / Exhibition Game Young Field 6:30 PM W 14 - 0
Fri, June 15th @ Sacred Heart Saints / Exhibition Game Sacred Heart Field 8:00 PM W 14 - 0
Sat, June 16th @ Prior Lake Jays / Exhibition Game Veterans Field of Memorial Park 3:00 PM W 8 - 1
Tue, June 19th Team Max Bat / Exhibition Game Young Field 6:30 PM W 12 - 3
Wed, June 20th @ Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Tharaldson Baseball Park 7:00 PM W 20 - 3
Fri, June 22nd Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 8:30 PM W 7 - 0
Sat, June 23rd @ Sioux Falls Brewers / Tournament Game Jack Williams Stadium 5:45 PM W 6 - 3
Sun, June 24th @ Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 3:00 PM W 9 - 3
Wed, June 27th @ Fergus Falls Canes / Exhibition Game DeLagoon Park-Fergus Falls 7:30 PM W 3 - 0
Sun, July 1st @ Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Bucky Burgau Field 4:00 PM W 6 - 1
Fri, July 6th @ Hampton Cardinals / Coors Light Classic Joe Schleper Stadium 8:00 PM W 2 - 1
Sat, July 7th Green Isle Irish / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 2:00 PM W 10 - 0
Sat, July 7th @ Shakopee Indians / Coors Light Classic Joe Schleper Stadium 7:00 PM W 8 - 2
Sun, July 8th @ Cold Spring Springers / Coors Light Classic Joe Schleper Stadium 1:00 PM L 2 - 7
Sat, July 14th @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 11:00 AM L 2 - 5
Sat, July 14th @ Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 1:00 PM W 9 - 3
Sun, July 15th Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 2:00 PM L 2 - 5
Fri, July 20th @ Mayville Red Caps / Arrowhead West League Thompson High School Field 8:00 PM L 2 - 7
Tue, July 24th @ Pelican Rapids Lakers / Exhibition Game Chauncy Martin Field 7:30 PM W 3 - 2
Sat, July 28th Midway Snurdbirds / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:00 PM W 5 - 0
Sun, July 29th Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 4:00 PM W 4 - 0
Sat, August 4th Moorhead Mudcats / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 11:00 AM W 10 - 1
Sun, August 5th @ Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 4:00 PM W 10 - 0
Tue, August 7th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 17 - 6
Sat, August 11th Sauk Rapids Cyclones / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 12:00 PM L 1 - 5
Sat, August 11th @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 3:00 PM L 3 - 7
Wed, August 15th Ada A's / Exhibition Game Young Field 7:30 PM W 3 - 1
Sun, August 19th @ Chaska Cubs / MN State Tournament Mini Met 5:00 PM W 15 - 7
Tue, August 21st @ Ada A's / Exhibition Game Tony Sipe Athletic Complex-Ada 7:30 PM W 2 - 1
Fri, August 24th @ Northfield Knights / MN State Tournament New Prague Memorial Park 5:00 PM L 2 - 4