Schedule For Moorhead Brewers Print

Game Date Opponent Location Time Result
Wed, May 29th Dilworth Raildogs / Exhibition Game Tharaldson Baseball Park 7:00 PM W 5 - 0
Mon, June 3rd @ Pelican Rapids Lakers / Exhibition Game Chauncy Martin Field 7:30 PM W 8 - 3
Thu, June 6th @ Crookston Reds / Exhibition Game Jim Karn Field 7:30 PM W 16 - 1
Sun, June 9th @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 1:00 PM W 6 - 3
Sun, June 9th @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 3:30 PM L 4 - 10
Fri, June 21st Sauk Rapids Cyclones / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 8:00 PM W 11 - 2
Sun, June 23rd Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 3:00 PM L 3 - 4
Tue, June 25th Mayville Red Caps / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 9 - 0
Fri, June 28th @ Hampton Cardinals / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 8:00 PM L 0 - 1
Sat, June 29th @ Jordan Brewers / Coors Light Classic Mini Met 2:00 PM W 14 - 2
Sat, June 29th @ Carver Black Sox / Coors Light Classic Joe Schleper Stadium 7:00 PM W 12 - 2
Wed, July 3rd @ Fergus Falls Canes / Exhibition Game DeLagoon Park-Fergus Falls 7:30 PM W 6 - 0
Sun, July 7th @ Moorhead Mudcats / Section 2B Bucky Burgau Field 5:00 PM W 9 - 2
Fri, July 12th @ Chanhassen Red Birds / Exhibition Game Storm/Red Bird Stadium 7:30 PM L 4 - 5
Sat, July 13th Eagan Bandits / Exhibition Game Storm/Red Bird Stadium 3:00 PM L 1 - 11
Sun, July 14th @ Sauk Rapids Cyclones / Section 2B Bob Cross Field 5:30 PM W 12 - 0
Thu, July 18th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 6 - 2
Sat, July 20th Sobieski Skis / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 12:30 PM W 11 - 7
Sat, July 20th Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 3:00 PM W 2 - 1
Sun, July 21st @ Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 1:30 PM W 7 - 0
Wed, July 24th Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Starion Field 7:30 PM W 6 - 4
Sat, July 27th @ Midway Snurdbirds / Exhibition Game Matt Leritz Stadium 1:30 PM W 30 - 4
Sun, July 28th Moorhead Mudcats / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 6:00 PM W 11 - 2
Wed, July 31st @ Jamestown Merchants / Arrowhead West League Starion Field 7:00 PM W 9 - 1
Sat, August 3rd Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 1:00 PM W 13 - 3
Sat, August 3rd @ Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 4:00 PM W 6 - 0
Wed, August 7th Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 11 - 1
Sat, August 10th Beaudreau's Saints / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 1:00 PM W 6 - 2
Sat, August 10th @ Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B Cold Spring Baseball Park 4:00 PM L 6 - 10
Wed, August 14th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 14 - 0
Sun, August 18th Eagan Bandits / MN State Tournament Dassel Ballpark 11:00 AM W 5 - 4
Sat, August 24th @ Blaine Fusion / MN State Tournament Dassel Ballpark 11:00 AM As Scheduled