Schedule For Moorhead Brewers Print

Game Date Opponent Location Time Result
Wed, June 1st Dilworth Raildogs / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 14 - 4
Sun, June 5th Bemidji Blue Ox / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 3:00 PM L 4 - 5
Wed, June 8th @ Ada A's / Exhibition Game Tony Sipe Athletic Complex-Ada 7:30 PM W 7 - 3
Sat, June 11th @ Minnetonka Millers / Exhibition Game Veterans Field 7:30 PM L 7 - 18
Sun, June 12th @ Brainerd Bees / Arrowhead West League Stewart C. Mills Field 2:00 PM W 11 - 8
Tue, June 21st @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM W 6 - 0
Sat, June 25th Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 3:00 PM W 2 - 1
Sun, June 26th @ Moorhead Mudcats / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 1:00 PM W 4 - 1
Tue, July 5th Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Young Field 7:30 PM L 1 - 2
Wed, July 6th @ Jamestown Merchants / Exhibition Game Bennett Elementary 7:00 PM L 1 - 9
Sat, July 9th @ Cold Spring Springers / Arrowhead West League Cold Spring Baseball Park 6:00 PM W 5 - 4
Mon, July 11th @ Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Brown Stadium 7:30 PM L 2 - 3
Fri, July 15th @ Chanhassen Red Birds / Exhibition Game Storm/Red Bird Stadium 7:30 PM W 1 - 0
Sat, July 16th Eagan Bandits / Exhibition Game Storm/Red Bird Stadium 2:00 PM W 3 - 1
Sun, July 17th @ Hamel Hawks / Arrowhead West League Paul Fortin Memorial Baseball Field 2:00 PM L 1 - 3
Fri, July 22nd @ Waconia Lakers / Exhibition Game Lion's Field 7:30 PM W 11 - 10
Sat, July 23rd Sobieski Skis / Arrowhead West League Cold Spring Baseball Park 4:00 PM W 5 - 4
Sun, July 24th Hamel Hawks / Arrowhead West League Cold Spring Baseball Park 1:30 PM W 1 - 0
Wed, July 27th Jamestown Elks / Arrowhead West League Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 6 - 1
Sat, July 30th Cold Spring Springers / Arrowhead West League Stewart C. Mills Field 1:30 PM W 12 - 2
Sat, July 30th Brainerd Bees / Arrowhead West League Stewart C. Mills Field 4:00 PM W 10 - 0
Sun, July 31st @ Sobieski Skis / Arrowhead West League Sobieski Ballpark 11:00 AM W 5 - 2
Wed, August 3rd Ada A's / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 10 - 8
Sat, August 6th Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 2:00 PM W 4 - 0
Sat, August 6th @ Brainerd Bees / Section 2B Jack Williams Stadium 5:00 PM W 4 - 1
Tue, August 9th Jamestown Elks / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 8 - 3
Wed, August 10th Ada A's / Exhibition Game Jack Williams Stadium 7:30 PM W 12 - 1
Sat, August 13th Cold Spring Springers / Section 2B TBD 2:00 PM W 26 - 7
Tue, August 16th Jamestown Elks / Exhibition Game Young Field 7:30 PM L 5 - 8
Sun, August 21st New Market Muskies / MN State Tournament Memorial Park 1:30 PM W 11 - 3
Sat, August 27th Champlin Logators / MN State Tournament Jack Ruhr Stadium 1:30 PM L 8 - 13